Seattle Mariners
34
telecasts on the record
updated 2026-10-05
Top events · Seattle Mariners
1
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays
8,910,000
2
MLB Mariners–Tigers
8,720,000
3
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays
5,190,000
4
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays
5,140,000
5
Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners
4,580,000
6
Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners
3,950,000
7
Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners
3,530,000
8
Toronto Blue Jays at Seattle Mariners
2,960,000
9
Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays
2,640,000
10
Seattle Mariners at Detroit Tigers
2,560,000
Top opponents
by most-watched telecastTop networks
by most-watched telecastTelecasts with figures
| date date the telecast's air date. On a series row, the year. Methodology → | telecast telecast the telecast the figure is attached to, with its air date. A figure with no telecast row is listed without one. Methodology → | figure figure the telecast's lead figure: Nielsen average audience, full telecast, as published. Blank when Nielsen has not published one. Methodology → |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-27 | Seattle Mariners at New York Yankees | 323,000 |