Colorado State Rams
40
telecasts on the record
updated 2026-10-22
Top events · Colorado State Rams
1
Colorado State Rams at Colorado Buffaloes
9,300,000
2
Colorado State Rams at Michigan Wolverines
3,930,000
3
Colorado Buffaloes at Colorado State Rams
3,250,000
4
Colorado State Rams at Alabama Crimson Tide
2,780,000
5
Washington State Cougars at Colorado State Rams
2,770,000
6
Utah Utes at Colorado State Rams
2,120,000
7
Colorado State Rams at Texas Longhorns
1,840,000
8
Colorado State Rams at Alabama Crimson Tide
1,613,000
9
Colorado State Rams at Colorado Buffaloes
1,280,000
10
Idaho Vandals at Colorado State Rams
1,143,000
Top opponents
by most-watched telecastTop networks
by most-watched telecastTelecasts with figures
| date date the telecast's air date. On a series row, the year. Methodology → | telecast telecast the telecast the figure is attached to, with its air date. A figure with no telecast row is listed without one. Methodology → | figure figure the telecast's lead figure: Nielsen average audience, full telecast, as published. Blank when Nielsen has not published one. Methodology → |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-28 | Air Force Falcons vs Colorado State Rams | 147,800 |
| 2025-11-22 | Colorado State Rams at Boise State Broncos | 299,000 |
| 2025-11-08 | UNLV Rebels at Colorado State Rams | 193,000 |